PERFECT S
PERFECT S
  • Precise engineering
  • Rugged plastic and metal construction
  • Dish like drum for efficient grinding
  • Convenient to remove batter
  • Easy locking and unlocking
  • Best in class drive system with Poly V belts
  • Only Virgin and food grade plastics used
  • Steel made of SS 304 and is food grade
  • Asterisk free 5 year warranty
 
Only model with 5 year warranty in India
 
Conical grinding stones for efficient grinding and smoother batter
     
 
Poly V belt to ensure long life and avoid belt slackening.
 
Sturdy construction and durable design.
     
 
Easy-lock system-patent No 234537
 
Engineered drum for optimal performance.
     

 

Functional

Grinding capacity 2 litres of soaked Rice
Minimum soaking time required 4 Hrs
Grinding time for Rice 25 to 30 minutes
Grinding time for Urad Dhal 25 to 30 minutes

 

Technical

Drive Motor
Power Supply AC Single phase, 230V, 50Hz
Output Power 149 Watts
Rated Speed 1440 RPM
Duty Rating Intermittent
Safety Features In-built fan to cool the Motor during running
In-built Thermal Overload Protector to safeguard Motor from over heating
Drum Speed 135 ± 5 RPM
Overall size of the product 460.5 (L) x 276 (W) x 288 (H)
Weight of the product 14.5 kg
 

 

How to Operate

Clean drum and Roller Stones assembly thoroughly. Place the drum on coupler and gently rotate till it is seated properly.
Place the roller stone assembly inside the drum as above. Ensure with the line diagram printed on arm. Keep the knob in unlock position and close the arm. Rotate the knob gently to connect spring load and to lock the arm.
Pour 200 ml of water into the drum. Press the switch downloads to turn on the appliance.
Add the grinding medium in small quantities with adequate water and close the drum with hatch. When required consistancy is achieved switch off the appliance.
Remove the Hatch. Rotate the knob opposite to release spring load and to unlock the arm. Swing the arm upwards. Remove roller assembly and wipe down the better.
 
Remove the drum and use required amount of batter. The rest can be stored in your refrigerator.  

Note: Pulse / cereals to be ground, shound always be added in small quantities to ensure even grinding.

 

How to use Attachments

Atta Kneader

Take out the hatch. Remove Roller stone Assembly and place the Atta kneader inside the drum. Lock the arm and put approx. 350 gms of Atta into the drum. Add little oil and salt to taste, switch on the appliance, add water drop by drop till you get the required consistency.

Coconut Scraper

Remove the drum. Now place the bowl on the shell. Ensure that the bowl and coconut scraper are clean and dry. Now fix the coconut scraper onto the coupler. Take one half of the coconut, hold it firmly on the scraper and switch on the motor. Now you will get fine pieces of coconuts. Move the coconut suitably against coconut scraper for complete scrapping.
After scrapping is over, clean the coconut scraper thoroughly and remove the same along with bowl..
Note: Coconut Scraper not available in 110 volt grinders

 

NA

Exploded View

PARTS LIST - 3800001 - ULTRA PREFECT S
WET GRINDER 230V
S.No Part Code Description Qty   S.No Part Code Description Qty
1
0701300
Bottom Shoe 10  
36
0707100
Cover - Hook 1
2
9906000
Cheese Head Screw M5 x 12 (SS) 6  
37
0103600
Blue Button 5
3
0700100
Base Frame - Grey 1  
38
9906400
Cheese Head Screw M4 X 12 (SS) 3
4
0700600
Chassis 1  
39
9906500
Cheese Head Screw M4 X 25 (SS) 2
5
9906000
Cheese Head Screw M5 x 12 (SS) 4  
40
0700400
Channel Bottom Cover 1
6
9907300
Poly V Belt, 4JE 865 MA 1  
41
0702600
Hook Pin 1
7
9905700
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6004z 1  
42
0700900
Hook 1
8
9901100
Circlip A2O 1  
43
0702800
Slider 1
9
0701100
Driven Pulley 1  
44
0702900
Guide-Slider 2
10
9905900
Hexagon Nut M4 (SS) 4  
45
0702700
Lock Spring 1
11
9902900
Spring Washer - M4 4  
46
0700800
Arm Channel 1
12
9907100
Cheese Head Screw M4 X 6 (SS) 1  
47
0700300
Channel Top Cover 1
13
9911200
Hex. Scoked Grub Screw M6x10 1  
48
0701900
Knob 1
14
0701200
Drive Pulley 1  
49
0700500
Hatch 1
15
0405500
Connector 3 Way. 1  
50
0702000
Top Cam 1
16
0701000
Motor Assy. 1  
51
9906100
Split Pin Dia 1.5 1
17
0701003
Capacitor 1  
52
0702100
Bottom Cam 1
18
9900400
Hex. Head Screw M5x10 (SS) 4  
53
0702200
Main Spring 1
19
0701002
Motor Fan 1  
54
0702300
Sleeve 1
20
9905200
A12 Circlip 1  
55
0702400
Housing 1
21
0700700
Hinge Plate 1  
56
9906200
Slotted Csk Screw M4 X 12 4
22
0703000
Lock Pin 1  
57
0702500
Cover - Sleeve 1
23
0703100
Hinge Pin 1  
58
0703400
Adaptor 1
24
0105300
Switch - 230 V 1  
59
0703300
Flat Stone 1
25
0701600
Wire Cord - 230 V 1  
60
0703201
Drum 1
26
9906800
Cheese Head Screw M3 X 6 (SS) 3  
61
0703907
Bush - Roller Holder 1
27
3805700
Switch Mounting Plate 1  
62
0703900
Roller Holder Assembly 1
28
9910100
Cheese Head Screw M2.5x20 (SS) 2  
63
1240230
Taper Roller Assy - I 1
29
9913800
Self Tapping Screw 4 X L 6 mm 3  
64
1240240
Taper Roller Assy - II 1
30
3800200
Shell Assembly 1  
65
0102709
Roller Lock Screw 2
31
3808000
Switch Cover 1  
66
9901900
Hexagonal Nut (SS) - M6 1
32
3808100
Switch Pad 1  
67
0706200
Wiper With Stud 1
33
0701700
Collar Pad 1  
68
0704600
Bowl 1
34
0700207
Cap - Lock Pin 1  
69
0704500
Coconut Scraper 1
35
0700208
Cap - Hinge Pin 1  
70
0704300
Atta Kneader 1